6 Person Holiday Home in Arboga-by Traum
★★ Check availabilityPrices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.
6 Person Holiday Home in Arboga-by Traum is a 2-star hotel located in Arboga, Sweden. Cancellation terms depend on the rate and are shown before confirmation.
About
With a stay at this vacation home in Arboga, you'll be 6 mi (9.6 km) from Hjalmare kanal and 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from Arboga Museum. This vacation home is 12.5 mi (20.1 km) from Church of the Holy Trinity and 12.7 mi (20.4 km) from Arboga Robot Museum.
Amenities
- ✓ Sauna
- ✓ Free self parking
- ✓ Terrace
- ✓ Barbecue grill(s)
- ✓ Smoke-free property
Services and amenities
Enjoy recreation amenities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace.
The rooms
Make yourself comfortable in your individually furnished vacation home.
Accepted payment methods
Visa, Debit cards not accepted, Cash not accepted, Mastercard
Room types
- House
What's nearby
- Hjalmare kanal9.6 km
- Arboga Museum19.8 km
- Church of the Holy Trinity20.1 km
- Arboga Robot Museum20.4 km
- Arboga Bowling20.5 km
- Saint Karin's Herb Garden20.6 km
- Ahllöfsparken20.7 km
- Västerlånggatan20.7 km
- Ekbacksbadet20.7 km
- Saterboleden22.2 km
Good to know
- Minimum age
- 18 years
- Know before you go
- The property is professionally cleaned.Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
- Good to know
- Children welcome, No pets, No smoking
- Pets
- No pets allowed
- Good to know
- Smoking is not permitted
- Good to know
- Minimum age to rent: 18
- Note
- Professional property host/manager · Property uses a professional cleaning service · Cashless transactions are available · No front desk · Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions · No elevators · Pets not allowed
Nearby hotels in Arboga
Frequently asked questions
How many stars does 6 Person Holiday Home in Arboga-by Traum have?
6 Person Holiday Home in Arboga-by Traum is a 2-star hotel, located in Arboga. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.
What facilities does 6 Person Holiday Home in Arboga-by Traum offer?
6 Person Holiday Home in Arboga-by Traum offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.
Can I cancel my booking at 6 Person Holiday Home in Arboga-by Traum?
Cancellation terms depend on the rate you choose. The exact policy is shown before you confirm the booking.
How do I pay for my booking?
Available payment methods: online card payment (secure ClicToPay).
When is the best time to book in Arboga?
For Arboga, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.
Prices and availability updated on 24 October 2026.