Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog
★★★★Choisissez vos dates pour obtenir le prix exact de votre séjour.
Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog est un hôtel 4 étoiles situé à Stora Mellösa, Sweden. Les chambres commencent à 1145 TND par nuit en formule petit-déjeuner. Le tarif le moins cher affiché est annulable gratuitement selon les conditions du tarif.
À propos
With a stay at Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog in Stora Mellösa, you'll be on the beach, and 17.3 mi (27.9 km) from Orebro Castle and 10.9 mi (17.5 km) from Hjälmarbaden. This beach hotel is 15.6 mi (25.2 km) from Orebro University and 16.5 mi (26.5 km) from Solbergabadet.
Équipements
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Garden
- ✓ Free buffet breakfast
- ✓ Free breakfast
- ✓ Outdoor seasonal pool
- ✓ Sauna
- ✓ Free self parking
- ✓ Fitness facilities
- ✓ Terrace
- ✓ Pool sun loungers
- ✓ Banquet hall
- ✓ Food and water bowls
Services et équipements
Dip into one of the 2 hot tubs or enjoy other recreational amenities including a health club and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a banquet hall.
Restauration
Satisfy your appetite at Verandan, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM and on weekends from 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM.
Services affaires
Featured amenities include luggage storage, a library, and coffee/tea in a common area. Planning an event in Stora Mellösa? This hotel has 0 square feet (0 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 5 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.
Les chambres
Make yourself at home in one of the 28 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Types de chambres
- Suite
- Family Room
- Deluxe Room
- Double Room
- Suite (Mini)
À proximité
- Hjälmarbaden17.5 km
- Orebro University25.2 km
- Solbergabadet26.5 km
- Wadkoping Open Air Museum27 km
- Sörbybacken Adventure Center27 km
- Behrn Arena27 km
- Orebro County Museum27.6 km
- Stortorget27.8 km
- Orebro Castle27.9 km
- Orebro Town Hall28 km
Informations pratiques
- Arrivée
- 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
- Départ
- 9:00 AM
- Âge minimum
- 18 ans
- À savoir avant votre arrivée
- The seasonal pool will be open from May 17 to August 31. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
- À noter
- Property does not require health documentation at check-in · Professional property host/manager · Cashless transactions are available · Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing · No elevators · Service animals are allowed · Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions · Pets allowed · Pet-friendly property · Beach property
Hôtels à proximité à Stora Mellösa
Questions fréquentes
Quel est le prix d'une nuit à Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog ?
Les tarifs commencent à 2290 TND par séjour (2 nuits) en formule Petit-déjeuner. Les prix varient selon la saison et le type de chambre.
Combien d'étoiles a Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog ?
Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog est un hôtel 4 étoiles, situé à Stora Mellösa. La classification est officielle et reflète le niveau de confort et de service.
Quels services sont disponibles à Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog ?
Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog propose notamment : Wi-Fi gratuit, piscine, parking, spa et restaurant. La liste complète des équipements est précisée sur la page de l'hôtel.
Puis-je annuler ma réservation à Katrinelund Gästgiveri & Sjökrog ?
Le tarif le moins cher affiché est annulable gratuitement, dans les conditions propres à ce tarif. La politique exacte est affichée avant la confirmation de la réservation.
Comment payer ma réservation ?
Moyens de paiement disponibles : carte bancaire en ligne (paiement sécurisé ClicToPay).
Quelle est la meilleure période pour réserver à Stora Mellösa ?
Pour Stora Mellösa, la haute saison correspond à juin-août : les prix sont au plus haut et la disponibilité diminue. Mai, septembre et octobre offrent un excellent compromis entre tarifs, météo et affluence.
Tarifs et disponibilité mis à jour le 24 octobre 2026.