6 Person Holiday Home in Vingaker 2★ à Vingåker

6 Person Holiday Home in Vingaker

★★
Vingåker, Sweden 31885016766 VR_PM DanCenter
Check availability

Prices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.

6 Person Holiday Home in Vingaker is a 2-star hotel located in Vingåker, Sweden. Cancellation terms depend on the rate and are shown before confirmation.

About

Located in Vingåker, this vacation home is within a 15-minute drive of Vingakers Golf Club and Vingakers Factory Outlet. This vacation home is 27.6 mi (44.5 km) from Orebro Castle and 10.3 mi (16.6 km) from Julita Farm.

Amenities

The rooms

Make yourself comfortable in your individually furnished vacation home.

Accepted payment methods

Visa, Debit cards not accepted, Cash not accepted, Mastercard

Room types

What's nearby

Good to know

Check-in
4:00 PM
Check-out
8:00 AM
Minimum age
18 years
Note
Professional property host/manager · No front desk · Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions · No elevators · Pets not allowed

Nearby hotels in Vingåker

Frequently asked questions

How many stars does 6 Person Holiday Home in Vingaker have?

6 Person Holiday Home in Vingaker is a 2-star hotel, located in Vingåker. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.

What facilities does 6 Person Holiday Home in Vingaker offer?

6 Person Holiday Home in Vingaker offers parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.

Can I cancel my booking at 6 Person Holiday Home in Vingaker?

Cancellation terms depend on the rate you choose. The exact policy is shown before you confirm the booking.

How do I pay for my booking?

Available payment methods: online card payment (secure ClicToPay).

When is the best time to book in Vingåker?

For Vingåker, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.

Prices and availability updated on 24 October 2026.