Comfort Hotel Västerås
★★Pick your dates to get the exact price for your stay.
Comfort Hotel Västerås is a 2-star hotel located in Vasteras, Sweden. Rooms start at 451 TND per night on a room only basis. The cheapest rate shown is non-refundable; cancellable rates may be available at a higher price.
About
A stay at Comfort Hotel Västerås places you in the heart of Vasteras, within a 10-minute walk of Vasteras Harbor and Vasteras Concert Hall. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Västerås Marina and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Västmanlands Länsmuseum.
Amenities
- ✓ Dry cleaning/laundry service
- ✓ Uncovered parking
- ✓ 24-hour front desk
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Snack bar/deli
- ✓ Internet access in public areas - high speed
- ✓ Laundry facilities
- ✓ Elevator
- ✓ Self parking (surcharge)
- ✓ Fitness facilities
- ✓ Concierge services
- ✓ Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
Services and amenities
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Dining
Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Business facilities
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
The rooms
Stay in one of 149 guestrooms featuring plasma televisions. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Room types
- Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Non Smoking
- Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking
- Superior Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking
- Double Room (Compact)
What's nearby
- Vasteras Harbor0.5 km
- Vasteras Concert Hall0.5 km
- Västmanlands Länsmuseum0.5 km
- Vasteras Art Museum0.6 km
- Aros Congress Center0.6 km
- City Hall0.7 km
- Vasteras Castle0.8 km
- Västerås Marina0.8 km
- The Turbine House1.1 km
- Vasteras Botanical Garden1.2 km
Nearest airports
- Vasteras (VST-Stockholm - Hasslo)5.9 km
- Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)108.5 km
Good to know
- Check-in
- 3:00 PM – anytime
- Check-out
- 12:00 PM
- Minimum age
- 18 years
- Know before you go
- Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
- Note
- Professional property host/manager · Contactless check-out is available · LGBTQIA+ friendly · No cribs (infant beds) available · No rollaway/extra beds available · Nordic Swan Ecolabel · Contactless check-in is available · Service animals are allowed · Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions · Pets allowed · Pet-friendly property · Eco-certified property
Nearby hotels in Vasteras
Frequently asked questions
How much is one night at Comfort Hotel Västerås?
Rates start from 901 TND per stay (2 nights) on a Room only basis. Prices vary by season and room type.
How many stars does Comfort Hotel Västerås have?
Comfort Hotel Västerås is a 2-star hotel, located in Vasteras. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.
What facilities does Comfort Hotel Västerås offer?
Comfort Hotel Västerås offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.
Can I cancel my booking at Comfort Hotel Västerås?
The cheapest rate shown is non-refundable. Cancellable rates may exist at a higher price; each rate's policy is shown before confirmation.
How do I pay for my booking?
Available payment methods: online card payment (secure ClicToPay).
When is the best time to book in Vasteras?
For Vasteras, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.
Prices and availability updated on 24 October 2026.