Comfort Hotel Västerås
★★Choisissez vos dates pour obtenir le prix exact de votre séjour.
Comfort Hotel Västerås est un hôtel 2 étoiles situé à Vasteras, Sweden. Les chambres commencent à 451 TND par nuit en formule chambre seule. Le tarif le moins cher affiché est non remboursable ; des tarifs annulables peuvent exister à un prix supérieur.
À propos
A stay at Comfort Hotel Västerås places you in the heart of Vasteras, within a 10-minute walk of Vasteras Harbor and Vasteras Concert Hall. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Västerås Marina and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Västmanlands Länsmuseum.
Équipements
- ✓ Dry cleaning/laundry service
- ✓ Uncovered parking
- ✓ 24-hour front desk
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Snack bar/deli
- ✓ Internet access in public areas - high speed
- ✓ Laundry facilities
- ✓ Elevator
- ✓ Self parking (surcharge)
- ✓ Fitness facilities
- ✓ Concierge services
- ✓ Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
Services et équipements
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Restauration
Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Services affaires
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Les chambres
Stay in one of 149 guestrooms featuring plasma televisions. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Types de chambres
- Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Non Smoking
- Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking
- Superior Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking
- Double Room (Compact)
À proximité
- Vasteras Harbor0.5 km
- Vasteras Concert Hall0.5 km
- Västmanlands Länsmuseum0.5 km
- Vasteras Art Museum0.6 km
- Aros Congress Center0.6 km
- City Hall0.7 km
- Vasteras Castle0.8 km
- Västerås Marina0.8 km
- The Turbine House1.1 km
- Vasteras Botanical Garden1.2 km
Aéroports les plus proches
- Vasteras (VST-Stockholm - Hasslo)5.9 km
- Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)108.5 km
Informations pratiques
- Arrivée
- 3:00 PM – anytime
- Départ
- 12:00 PM
- Âge minimum
- 18 ans
- À savoir avant votre arrivée
- Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
- À noter
- Professional property host/manager · Contactless check-out is available · LGBTQIA+ friendly · No cribs (infant beds) available · No rollaway/extra beds available · Nordic Swan Ecolabel · Contactless check-in is available · Service animals are allowed · Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions · Pets allowed · Pet-friendly property · Eco-certified property
Hôtels à proximité à Vasteras
Questions fréquentes
Quel est le prix d'une nuit à Comfort Hotel Västerås ?
Les tarifs commencent à 901 TND par séjour (2 nuits) en formule Chambre seule. Les prix varient selon la saison et le type de chambre.
Combien d'étoiles a Comfort Hotel Västerås ?
Comfort Hotel Västerås est un hôtel 2 étoiles, situé à Vasteras. La classification est officielle et reflète le niveau de confort et de service.
Quels services sont disponibles à Comfort Hotel Västerås ?
Comfort Hotel Västerås propose notamment : Wi-Fi gratuit et parking. La liste complète des équipements est précisée sur la page de l'hôtel.
Puis-je annuler ma réservation à Comfort Hotel Västerås ?
Le tarif le moins cher affiché est non remboursable. D'autres tarifs, annulables, peuvent exister à un prix supérieur : la politique de chaque tarif est affichée avant la confirmation.
Comment payer ma réservation ?
Moyens de paiement disponibles : carte bancaire en ligne (paiement sécurisé ClicToPay).
Quelle est la meilleure période pour réserver à Vasteras ?
Pour Vasteras, la haute saison correspond à juin-août : les prix sont au plus haut et la disponibilité diminue. Mai, septembre et octobre offrent un excellent compromis entre tarifs, météo et affluence.
Tarifs et disponibilité mis à jour le 24 octobre 2026.