Hotel Golden Dragon
★★★★ Check availabilityPrices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.
Hotel Golden Dragon is a 4-star hotel located in Macau, Macau. Cancellation terms depend on the rate and are shown before confirmation.
About
With a stay at Hotel Golden Dragon, you'll be centrally located in Macau, within a 10-minute drive of Cotai Strip and Venetian Macao Casino. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Macau Forum and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Grand Prix Museum.
Amenities
- ✓ Dry cleaning/laundry service
- ✓ 24-hour front desk
- ✓ Breakfast available (surcharge)
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Outdoor seasonal pool
- ✓ Safe-deposit box at front desk
- ✓ Laundry facilities
- ✓ Elevator
- ✓ Fitness facilities
- ✓ Concierge services
- ✓ Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- ✓ Casino nearby
Services and amenities
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a ballroom.
Dining
Satisfy your appetite at Dragon Palace, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Self-serve breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
renovations
The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from October 10 to May 31: Swimming pool
Business facilities
Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services.
The rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the 483 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Room types
- Superior Twin Room
- Commercial Suite, one double bed (Partly Non-Smoking Room(with closed window)) in Fortune Tower
- Superior Double Room
- Harbour View Room, 2 single beds (Partly Non-Smoking Room (with closed window))
What's nearby
- Grand Prix Museum0.2 km
- Macau Forum0.3 km
- Lotus Square0.3 km
- Rio Casino0.4 km
- Macau Fisherman's Wharf Convention and Exhibition Centre0.5 km
- Macau Ferry Terminal0.6 km
- Macau Fisherman's Wharf0.8 km
- Macau World Trade Centre1 km
- Guia Fortress1.1 km
- Macau Science Center1.2 km
Nearest airports
- Macau Intl. Airport (MFM)7 km
- Zhuhai (ZUH-Jinwan)46.6 km
- Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)54.2 km
Good to know
- Check-in
- 2:00 PM – midnight
- Check-out
- 12:00 PM
- Know before you go
- The seasonal pool will be open from May to September. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. At check-in, guests must provide a negative PCR COVID-19 test result.The negative COVID-19 test result requirement applies to all guests aged 1 and up, and the test must have been administered no more than 48 hours prior to check-in.
- Note
- Professional property host/manager · Negative COVID-19 test result must have been issued within a specific period before check-in: 48 hours · Minimum age for negative COVID-19 test result requirement: 1 · By ocean · Negative COVID-19 test result must be of specific type(s): PCR · Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing · Guests must provide health documentation · Guests must provide a negative COVID-19 test result · Service animals not allowed · Pets not allowed · Business property
Nearby hotels in Macau
Frequently asked questions
How many stars does Hotel Golden Dragon have?
Hotel Golden Dragon is a 4-star hotel, located in Macau. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.
What facilities does Hotel Golden Dragon offer?
Hotel Golden Dragon offers free Wi-Fi, pool and restaurant. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.
Can I cancel my booking at Hotel Golden Dragon?
Cancellation terms depend on the rate you choose. The exact policy is shown before you confirm the booking.
How do I pay for my booking?
Available payment methods: online card payment (secure ClicToPay).
When is the best time to book in Macau?
For Macau, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.
Prices and availability updated on 20 October 2026.