Hotel Golden Dragon
★★★★ Voir les disponibilitésLes prix dépendent de vos dates. Choisissez vos dates d'arrivée et de départ pour afficher les tarifs et les chambres disponibles.
Hotel Golden Dragon est un hôtel 4 étoiles situé à Macau, Macau. Les conditions d'annulation dépendent du tarif et sont affichées avant la confirmation.
À propos
With a stay at Hotel Golden Dragon, you'll be centrally located in Macau, within a 10-minute drive of Cotai Strip and Venetian Macao Casino. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Macau Forum and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Grand Prix Museum.
Équipements
- ✓ Dry cleaning/laundry service
- ✓ 24-hour front desk
- ✓ Breakfast available (surcharge)
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Outdoor seasonal pool
- ✓ Safe-deposit box at front desk
- ✓ Laundry facilities
- ✓ Elevator
- ✓ Fitness facilities
- ✓ Concierge services
- ✓ Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- ✓ Casino nearby
Services et équipements
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a ballroom.
Restauration
Satisfy your appetite at Dragon Palace, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Self-serve breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
renovations
The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from October 10 to May 31: Swimming pool
Services affaires
Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services.
Les chambres
Make yourself at home in one of the 483 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Types de chambres
- Superior Twin Room
- Commercial Suite, one double bed (Partly Non-Smoking Room(with closed window)) in Fortune Tower
- Superior Double Room
- Harbour View Room, 2 single beds (Partly Non-Smoking Room (with closed window))
À proximité
- Grand Prix Museum0.2 km
- Macau Forum0.3 km
- Lotus Square0.3 km
- Rio Casino0.4 km
- Macau Fisherman's Wharf Convention and Exhibition Centre0.5 km
- Macau Ferry Terminal0.6 km
- Macau Fisherman's Wharf0.8 km
- Macau World Trade Centre1 km
- Guia Fortress1.1 km
- Macau Science Center1.2 km
Aéroports les plus proches
- Macau Intl. Airport (MFM)7 km
- Zhuhai (ZUH-Jinwan)46.6 km
- Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)54.2 km
Informations pratiques
- Arrivée
- 2:00 PM – midnight
- Départ
- 12:00 PM
- À savoir avant votre arrivée
- The seasonal pool will be open from May to September. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. At check-in, guests must provide a negative PCR COVID-19 test result.The negative COVID-19 test result requirement applies to all guests aged 1 and up, and the test must have been administered no more than 48 hours prior to check-in.
- À noter
- Professional property host/manager · Negative COVID-19 test result must have been issued within a specific period before check-in: 48 hours · Minimum age for negative COVID-19 test result requirement: 1 · By ocean · Negative COVID-19 test result must be of specific type(s): PCR · Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing · Guests must provide health documentation · Guests must provide a negative COVID-19 test result · Service animals not allowed · Pets not allowed · Business property
Hôtels à proximité à Macau
Questions fréquentes
Combien d'étoiles a Hotel Golden Dragon ?
Hotel Golden Dragon est un hôtel 4 étoiles, situé à Macau. La classification est officielle et reflète le niveau de confort et de service.
Quels services sont disponibles à Hotel Golden Dragon ?
Hotel Golden Dragon propose notamment : Wi-Fi gratuit, piscine et restaurant. La liste complète des équipements est précisée sur la page de l'hôtel.
Puis-je annuler ma réservation à Hotel Golden Dragon ?
Les conditions d'annulation dépendent du tarif choisi. La politique exacte est affichée avant la confirmation de la réservation.
Comment payer ma réservation ?
Moyens de paiement disponibles : carte bancaire en ligne (paiement sécurisé ClicToPay).
Quelle est la meilleure période pour réserver à Macau ?
Pour Macau, la haute saison correspond à juin-août : les prix sont au plus haut et la disponibilité diminue. Mai, septembre et octobre offrent un excellent compromis entre tarifs, météo et affluence.
Tarifs et disponibilité mis à jour le 20 octobre 2026.