Romantic Spa Villa With Fireplace by the Lake
★★★Pick your dates to get the exact price for your stay.
Romantic Spa Villa With Fireplace by the Lake is a 3-star hotel located in Stjärnsund, Sweden. Rooms start at 513 TND per night on a room only basis. The cheapest rate shown is free-cancellation, subject to the rate's conditions.
About
With a stay at this vacation home in Stjärnsund, you'll be 10.6 mi (17.1 km) from Garpenberg Church and 11.2 mi (18.1 km) from Kuppen. This vacation home is 11.6 mi (18.6 km) from Garpenberg Mining Chapel and 13.2 mi (21.3 km) from House of Garpenberg.
Amenities
- ✓ Garden
- ✓ Free self parking
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Smoke-free property
- ✓ Wheelchair accessible – no
Services and amenities
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
The rooms
Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned vacation home, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, an oven, and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. A private bathroom with a separate bathtub and shower features a deep soaking tub and a hair dryer.
Accepted payment methods
Visa, Debit cards, Cash not accepted, Mastercard
Room types
- Villa
What's nearby
- Garpenberg Church17.1 km
- Kuppen18.1 km
- Garpenberg Mining Chapel18.6 km
- House of Garpenberg21.3 km
- Hofors Golf Club22.1 km
- Matsbobadet29.2 km
- Magyar Műszaki és Közlekedési Múzeum29.7 km
- Pålsbenningsbadet34.4 km
- Runn Lake41.1 km
- Hundbadet42.6 km
Nearest airports
- Borlange (BLE-Dala)48.2 km
- Gavle (GVX-Sandviken)61.1 km
Good to know
- Check-in
- 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- 12:00 PM
- Note
- Professional property host/manager · No rollaway/extra beds available · Events/parties not allowed · No front desk · Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions · No elevators · Pets allowed (no fees) · Service animals are allowed · Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions · Pets allowed · Pet-friendly property
Nearby hotels in Stjärnsund
Frequently asked questions
How much is one night at Romantic Spa Villa With Fireplace by the Lake?
Rates start from 1025 TND per stay (2 nights) on a Room only basis. Prices vary by season and room type.
How many stars does Romantic Spa Villa With Fireplace by the Lake have?
Romantic Spa Villa With Fireplace by the Lake is a 3-star hotel, located in Stjärnsund. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.
What facilities does Romantic Spa Villa With Fireplace by the Lake offer?
Romantic Spa Villa With Fireplace by the Lake offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.
Can I cancel my booking at Romantic Spa Villa With Fireplace by the Lake?
The cheapest rate shown is free-cancellation, subject to that rate's conditions. The exact policy is shown before you confirm the booking.
How do I pay for my booking?
Available payment methods: online card payment (secure ClicToPay).
When is the best time to book in Stjärnsund?
For Stjärnsund, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.
Prices and availability updated on 24 October 2026.