11 Person Holiday Home in Stora Sundby
★★ Check availabilityPrices depend on your dates. Choose your check-in and check-out dates to see rates and available rooms.
11 Person Holiday Home in Stora Sundby is a 2-star hotel located in Stora Sundby, Sweden. Cancellation terms depend on the rate and are shown before confirmation.
About
With a stay at this vacation home in Stora Sundby, you'll be 9.7 mi (15.7 km) from Skogtorp badplats and 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Skjulstabadet. This vacation home is 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from Hjalmare kanal and 10.8 mi (17.4 km) from Vilstabacken.
Amenities
- ✓ Garden
- ✓ Free self parking
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Barbecue grill(s)
- ✓ Smoke-free property
Services and amenities
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
The rooms
Make yourself comfortable in your individually furnished vacation home.
Accepted payment methods
Visa, Debit cards not accepted, Cash not accepted, Mastercard
Room types
- House
What's nearby
- Skogtorp badplats15.7 km
- Skjulstabadet16.4 km
- Hjalmare kanal16.7 km
- Vilstabacken17.4 km
- Vilsta Backen18.1 km
- Vattenpalatset Water Park19.4 km
- Tuna Park19.4 km
- Parken Zoo20 km
- Tunavallen20 km
- Eskilstuna Bowling Center20.1 km
Good to know
- Check-in
- 4:00 PM
- Check-out
- 8:00 AM
- Minimum age
- 18 years
- Know before you go
- The property is professionally cleaned.Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
- Good to know
- Children welcome, No pets, No smoking
- Pets
- No pets allowed
- Check-out
- Check out before 8:00 AM
- Check-in
- Check in after 4:00 PM
- Good to know
- Smoking is not permitted
- Note
- Professional property host/manager · Property uses a professional cleaning service · Cashless transactions are available · No front desk · Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions · No elevators · Pets not allowed
Nearby hotels in Stora Sundby
Frequently asked questions
How many stars does 11 Person Holiday Home in Stora Sundby have?
11 Person Holiday Home in Stora Sundby is a 2-star hotel, located in Stora Sundby. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.
What facilities does 11 Person Holiday Home in Stora Sundby offer?
11 Person Holiday Home in Stora Sundby offers free Wi-Fi and parking. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.
Can I cancel my booking at 11 Person Holiday Home in Stora Sundby?
Cancellation terms depend on the rate you choose. The exact policy is shown before you confirm the booking.
How do I pay for my booking?
Available payment methods: online card payment (secure ClicToPay).
When is the best time to book in Stora Sundby?
For Stora Sundby, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.
Prices and availability updated on 24 October 2026.