Mojo Hotell
★★★Pick your dates to get the exact price for your stay.
Mojo Hotell is a 3-star hotel located in Örebro, Sweden. Rooms start at 432 TND per night on a breakfast basis. The cheapest rate shown is free-cancellation, subject to the rate's conditions.
About
A stay at Mojo Hotell places you in the heart of Örebro, steps from Stortorget and Kopmangatan Shopping Street. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Orebro County Museum and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Orebro Castle.
Amenities
- ✓ Parking (limited spaces)
- ✓ Street parking
- ✓ Free breakfast
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Elevator
- ✓ Free buffet breakfast
- ✓ Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- ✓ Banquet hall
- ✓ Luggage storage
- ✓ Business center
- ✓ Front desk (limited hours)
- ✓ Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
Services and amenities
Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall.
Dining
Enjoy a satisfying meal at Mojo Restaurang serving guests of Mojo Hotell. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Business facilities
Featured amenities include a business center, luggage storage, and an elevator. Limited parking is available onsite.
The rooms
Stay in one of 39 guestrooms featuring plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Room types
- Standard Suite
- Standard Single Room
- Superior Double Room
- Standard Double Room
What's nearby
- Stortorget0.1 km
- Kopmangatan Shopping Street0.2 km
- Orebro County Museum0.2 km
- Orebro Town Hall0.2 km
- St. Nicholas Church0.3 km
- Orebro Castle0.4 km
- Cultural Quarter0.5 km
- Biologiska Museet0.6 km
- Conventum0.7 km
- Stadsparken0.7 km
Good to know
- Check-in
- 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
- Check-out
- 11:00 AM
- Minimum age
- 18 years
- Know before you go
- Up to 2 children 7 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Contactless check-out is available.
- Note
- Professional property host/manager · Contactless check-out is available · No cribs (infant beds) available · Pets not allowed
Nearby hotels in Örebro
Frequently asked questions
How much is one night at Mojo Hotell?
Rates start from 863 TND per stay (2 nights) on a Breakfast basis. Prices vary by season and room type.
How many stars does Mojo Hotell have?
Mojo Hotell is a 3-star hotel, located in Örebro. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.
What facilities does Mojo Hotell offer?
Mojo Hotell offers free Wi-Fi, parking, spa and restaurant. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.
Can I cancel my booking at Mojo Hotell?
The cheapest rate shown is free-cancellation, subject to that rate's conditions. The exact policy is shown before you confirm the booking.
How do I pay for my booking?
Available payment methods: online card payment (secure ClicToPay).
When is the best time to book in Örebro?
For Örebro, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.
Prices and availability updated on 24 October 2026.