Stopet Hotell & Värdshus
★★★Pick your dates to get the exact price for your stay.
Stopet Hotell & Värdshus is a 3-star hotel located in Grangesberg, Sweden. Rooms start at 488 TND per night on a breakfast basis. The cheapest rate shown is free-cancellation, subject to the rate's conditions.
About
With a stay at Stopet Hotell & Värdshus, you'll be centrally located in Grangesberg, 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from Ludvika Ulrika Church and 12.6 mi (20.3 km) from Hagge Golf Club. This hotel is 14.5 mi (23.4 km) from Grandarde Church and 17.1 mi (27.5 km) from Kopparbergs Marknad.
Amenities
- ✓ Free breakfast
- ✓ Free breakfast (local cuisine)
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Laundry facilities
- ✓ Free self parking
- ✓ Terrace
- ✓ Airport transportation (surcharge)
- ✓ Banquet hall
- ✓ Meeting rooms
- ✓ Daily
- ✓ Arcade/game room
- ✓ Smoke-free property
Services and amenities
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room. This hotel also features a hair salon and a banquet hall.
Dining
At Stopet Hotell & Värdshus, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 8:30 AM and on weekends from 8 AM to 10 AM.
Business facilities
Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
The rooms
Stay in one of 24 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Room types
- Twin Room
- Family Room
What's nearby
- Ludvika Ulrika Church15.6 km
- Hagge Golf Club20.3 km
- Grandarde Church23.4 km
- Kopparbergs Marknad27.5 km
- Opera på Skäret28.9 km
- Norrbarke Church31 km
- Norrsjön31 km
- Prästabadet32 km
- Löa Smelting-House36.5 km
- Hästbergs-Flatnan37.6 km
Good to know
- Check-in
- 3:00 PM – 9:00 PM
- Check-out
- 12:00 PM
- Minimum age
- 18 years
- Know before you go
- One child 4 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.
- Note
- Property does not require health documentation at check-in · Professional property host/manager · Contactless check-out is available · No rollaway/extra beds available · Cashless transactions are available · No front desk · Contactless check-in is available · Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing · No elevators · Pets not allowed · Business property · Family property
Nearby hotels in Grangesberg
Frequently asked questions
How much is one night at Stopet Hotell & Värdshus?
Rates start from 975 TND per stay (2 nights) on a Breakfast basis. Prices vary by season and room type.
How many stars does Stopet Hotell & Värdshus have?
Stopet Hotell & Värdshus is a 3-star hotel, located in Grangesberg. The rating is official and reflects the comfort and service level.
What facilities does Stopet Hotell & Värdshus offer?
Stopet Hotell & Värdshus offers free Wi-Fi, parking and restaurant. The full list of amenities is on the hotel page.
Can I cancel my booking at Stopet Hotell & Värdshus?
The cheapest rate shown is free-cancellation, subject to that rate's conditions. The exact policy is shown before you confirm the booking.
How do I pay for my booking?
Available payment methods: online card payment (secure ClicToPay).
When is the best time to book in Grangesberg?
For Grangesberg, peak season runs June-August: prices peak and availability drops. May, September, and October offer the best balance of price, weather, and crowds.
Prices and availability updated on 24 October 2026.