Västerkvarns Vandrarhem - Hostel
★★ Voir les disponibilitésLes prix dépendent de vos dates. Choisissez vos dates d'arrivée et de départ pour afficher les tarifs et les chambres disponibles.
Västerkvarns Vandrarhem - Hostel est un hôtel 2 étoiles situé à Kolback, Sweden. Les conditions d'annulation dépendent du tarif et sont affichées avant la confirmation.
À propos
Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and a television in a common area. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge).
Équipements
- ✓ Dry cleaning/laundry service
- ✓ Free wired internet
- ✓ Free WiFi
- ✓ Garden
- ✓ Laundry facilities
- ✓ Self parking (surcharge)
- ✓ Area shuttle (surcharge)
- ✓ Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- ✓ Shared microwave
- ✓ Television in common areas
- ✓ Shared refrigerator
- ✓ Barbecue grill(s)
Services affaires
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, dry cleaning/laundry services, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Les chambres
Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and blackout drapes/curtains, and you can also request irons/ironing boards.
Emplacement
Located in Kolback, Västerkvarns Vandrarhem - Hostel is on a lake, a 3-minute drive from Strömsholm Palace and 10 minutes from Sandabadet. This family-friendly hostel is 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Berg's Apple Farm and 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from Häljesta Petroglyphs.
Types de chambres
- Quadruple Room, Shared Bathroom
- Single Room, Shared Bathroom
- Triple Room, Shared Bathroom
À proximité
- Strömsholm Palace3.8 km
- Berg's Apple Farm9.3 km
- Sandabadet9.7 km
- Häljesta Petroglyphs15.6 km
- Josefs Utomhushundpark15.9 km
- Pottskär16.6 km
- Erikslund Shopping Center16.7 km
- Bilmuseum18 km
- Galleri Quirinus18 km
- Skidbacke Karlbergsskogen18 km
Informations pratiques
- Arrivée
- 12:00 PM – midnight
- Départ
- 11:00 AM
- Âge minimum
- 18 ans
- À savoir avant votre arrivée
- One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
- À noter
- Professional property host/manager · No front desk · No elevators · Service animals are allowed · Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions · Pets allowed · Pet-friendly property · Golf property · Family property
Hôtels à proximité à Kolback
Questions fréquentes
Combien d'étoiles a Västerkvarns Vandrarhem - Hostel ?
Västerkvarns Vandrarhem - Hostel est un hôtel 2 étoiles, situé à Kolback. La classification est officielle et reflète le niveau de confort et de service.
Quels services sont disponibles à Västerkvarns Vandrarhem - Hostel ?
Västerkvarns Vandrarhem - Hostel propose notamment : Wi-Fi gratuit et parking. La liste complète des équipements est précisée sur la page de l'hôtel.
Puis-je annuler ma réservation à Västerkvarns Vandrarhem - Hostel ?
Les conditions d'annulation dépendent du tarif choisi. La politique exacte est affichée avant la confirmation de la réservation.
Comment payer ma réservation ?
Moyens de paiement disponibles : carte bancaire en ligne (paiement sécurisé ClicToPay).
Quelle est la meilleure période pour réserver à Kolback ?
Pour Kolback, la haute saison correspond à juin-août : les prix sont au plus haut et la disponibilité diminue. Mai, septembre et octobre offrent un excellent compromis entre tarifs, météo et affluence.
Tarifs et disponibilité mis à jour le 24 octobre 2026.